Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo
Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo
Last updated: Jun 11, 2008

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: University Of New England, College Of Osteo Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1679798482

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo D.O.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 455 Toll Gate Road in Warwick, RI 02886. Can help patients with the following: Bruises, Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Hematoma, Laceration. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679798482. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 737-7010. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Emergency Physician Associates Of New England Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $113

Other

Food and Beverage $114

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND, COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Block Island Medical Center
6 Payne Road
New Shoreham, 02807 RI
(401) 466-2125

Affiliated hospitals

ROGER WILLIAMS MEDICAL CENTER
825 CHALKSTONE AVENUE
PROVIDENCE, 2908 RI
(401) 456-2025
OUR LADY OF FATIMA HOSPITAL
200 HIGH SERVICE AVENUE
NORTH PROVIDENCE, 2904 RI
(401) 456-3000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 58 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Karl Machata
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Catherine Spallina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1425 Portland Avenue Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Maggie Bacon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Joseph Pepe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Alfonso Cardenas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Reece Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Katie Hamblett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Jesse Dalton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Adam Matson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Wesley Paul Durgin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Glenwood Drive Suite 300 Chattanooga, 37404, TN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo treat?

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo provides treatment for Bruises, Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Hematoma, Laceration. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo?

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo's office is located at 455 Toll Gate Road in Warwick, RI 02886.

Does Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo is affiliated with ROGER WILLIAMS MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christopher P. Zabbo is affiliated with Block Island Medical Center.